timezones.de

07:34:20pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:54.607
Latitude:-20.2580600
Longitude:-42.0336100
Elevation:641m
Alternate names:Man'juasu, Manhuassu, Manhuassú, ma niu a su, manahoyaku, Маньюасу, মানহোয়াকু, 马纽阿苏m