timezones.de

12:46:57am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:44.041
Latitude:-18.7247200
Longitude:-47.4986100
Elevation:871m
Alternate names:Monte Carmellom