timezones.de

04:04:54pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:98.752
Latitude:-20.7188900
Longitude:-46.6097200
Elevation:751m
Alternate names:PSW, Passos, Pasus, pa su si, pasasosa, Пассос, Пасус, পাসসোস, 帕苏斯m