timezones.de

01:22:21am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:51.656
Latitude:-17.3450000
Longitude:-44.9419400
Elevation:502m
Alternate names:Pirapora, pi la bo la, pirapora, Пирапора, পিরাপোরা, 皮拉波拉m