timezones.de

08:03:16pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:115.201
Latitude:-22.2300000
Longitude:-45.9363900
Elevation:838m
Alternate names:PPY, Pozu-Alegri, Puzu Alegri, bo su a lai ge li, pa'uso alegre, po su xa lek ri, Позу-Алегри, Пузу Алегри, পাউসো আলেগ্রে, โปซูอาเลกรี, 波苏阿莱格里m