timezones.de

03:15:42pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:68.680
Latitude:-20.7538900
Longitude:-42.8819400
Elevation:656m
Alternate names:Visoza, vu~isoza shi, Висоза, Вісоза, ヴィソーザ市m