timezones.de

01:13:51am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Belem
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Pará
Population:433.956
Latitude:-1.3655600
Longitude:-48.3722200
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Ananindeua, Ананиндеуаm