timezones.de

12:38:11am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Paraiba
Population:43.913
Latitude:-6.8902800
Longitude:-38.5552800
Elevation:305m
Alternate names:Kazhazejras, ka ya ze la si, kajajaye'irasa, Кажазейрас, কাজাজয়েইরাস, 卡雅泽拉斯m