timezones.de

05:33:11am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Paraiba
Population:43.749
Latitude:-6.8547200
Longitude:-35.4900000
Elevation:94m
Alternate names:Guarabira, gua la bi la, guraarabira, Гуарабира, গুৱারাবিরা, 瓜拉比拉m