timezones.de

07:04:36pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Paraiba
Population:92.575
Latitude:-7.0244400
Longitude:-37.2800000
Elevation:243m
Alternate names:Patus, pa tu si, patosa, Патус, পাটোস, 帕图斯m