timezones.de

11:10:40am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Paraná
Population:311.724
Latitude:-23.4252800
Longitude:-51.9386100
Elevation:556m
Alternate names:MGF, Maringa, Maringá, ma lin jia, maling-ga, marinaga, maringa, Маринга, মারিনগা, マリンガ, 馬林加, 마링가m