timezones.de

11:50:27am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Paraná
Population:72.848
Latitude:-23.0730600
Longitude:-52.4652800
Elevation:456m
Alternate names:Fazenda Ivai, Fazenda Ivaí, Paranvai, Paranvaím