timezones.de

07:24:39pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Recife
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Pernambuco
Population:49.922
Latitude:-8.3355600
Longitude:-36.4241700
Elevation:620m
Alternate names:Bello Jardimm