timezones.de

11:29:19pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Recife
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 06

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Pernambuco
Population:110.085
Latitude:-8.8820200
Longitude:-36.5021600
Elevation:950m
Alternate names:Garan'juns, QGP, Гараньюнсm