timezones.de

03:14:53pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Recife
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Pernambuco
Population:630.008
Latitude:-8.1127800
Longitude:-35.0147200
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:Zhaboatan-dus-Guararapis, Zhaboatao dos Guararapis, Zhaboatao dos Gvararapes, Zhabuatan-dus-Guararapis, jaboatangduseugualalapeseu, jaboraata'o dosa guraararapesa, re bo a tao, Жабоатан-дус-Гуарарапис, Жабоатао дос Гварарапес, Жабоатао дос Гуарарапис, Жабуатан-дус-Гуарарапіс, জাবোৱাটাও ডোস গুৱারারাপেস, ジャボアタン・ドス・グアララペス, 熱博阿陶, 자보아탕두스구아라라페스m