timezones.de

07:22:58pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Recife
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Pernambuco
Population:194.650
Latitude:-9.3986100
Longitude:-40.5008300
Elevation:383m
Alternate names:PNZ, Petrolina, bi de luo li na, petrolina, Петролина, পেট্রোলিনা, 彼得羅利納m