timezones.de

11:18:23pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Recife
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 06

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Pernambuco
Population:76.450
Latitude:-7.9575000
Longitude:-36.2047200
Elevation:445m
Alternate names:Capibaribe, Santa Cruzm