timezones.de

03:32:49pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Piauí
Population:48.587
Latitude:-6.7669400
Longitude:-43.0225000
Elevation:114m
Alternate names:Colonia, Colônia, FLB, Florian, Florianu, Manga, fu luo li ya nu, phloriyano, Флориан, Флориану, ফ্লোরিয়ানো, 弗洛里亚努m