timezones.de

02:58:43pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:164.052
Latitude:-22.5441700
Longitude:-44.1713900
Elevation:380m
Alternate names:Bara Mansa, Barra Mansa, Barra-Mansa, QBN, ba la man sa shi, barra mansa, Барра-Манса, বার্রা মান্সা, 巴拉曼萨市m