timezones.de

01:04:06pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:387.417
Latitude:-21.7522700
Longitude:-41.3304400
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:CAW, Campos, Campos dos Goitacazes, Kampos, Sao Salvador dos Campos, São Salvador dos Campos, Кампосm