timezones.de

01:29:31pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:100.752
Latitude:-22.8522200
Longitude:-43.7752800
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Itaguai, Itaquahy, itaguraa'i, yi ta gua yi, Итагуаи, ইটাগুৱাই, 伊塔瓜伊m