timezones.de

01:14:27pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:153.361
Latitude:-22.2819400
Longitude:-42.5311100
Elevation:858m
Alternate names:Nova Friburgo, Nova-Friburgu, Nueva Friburgo, QGJ, nobha phriburgo, xin fu li bao, Нова Фрибурго, Нова-Фрибургу, নোভা ফ্রিবুর্গো, 新弗里堡m