timezones.de

04:22:28pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:1.002.118
Latitude:-22.7591700
Longitude:-43.4511100
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Nova Iguacu, Nova Iguassu, Nova Iguassú, Nova Iguasu, Nova Iguaçu, Nova Iguaçú, Nova-Iguasu, nobaiguasu, nobha iguraaku, nova-iguasu, novha igvasu, xin yi gua su, Нова Игуасу, Нова-Ігуасу, Нова-Игуасу, नोव्हा इग्वासु, নোভা ইগুৱাকু, ნოვა-იგუასუ, ノヴァ・イグアス, 新伊瓜蘇, 노바이구아수m