timezones.de

12:55:42am

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:111.514
Latitude:-22.4688900
Longitude:-44.4466700
Elevation:408m
Alternate names:QRZ, REZ, Resende, Rezende, Rezendi, lei sen di, Резенди, Резенді, 雷森迪m