timezones.de

05:00:27pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:55.014
Latitude:-22.8391700
Longitude:-42.1027800
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:San-Pedru-da-Aldeja, Sao Pedro d'Aldeia, São Pedro d'Aldeia, sa'o pedro da alade'iya, sheng pei de luo-da a er de ya, Сан-Педру-да-Алдея, সাও পেড্রো ডা আলডেইয়া, 圣佩德罗-达阿尔德亚m