timezones.de

04:06:49pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:71.944
Latitude:-22.1166700
Longitude:-43.2091700
Elevation:276m
Alternate names:Entre-Rios, QIH, Tres-Rius, te lei si li ao si, tresa ri'osa, Трес-Риус, ট্রেস রিওস, 特雷斯里奥斯m