timezones.de

12:43:46pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:98.940
Latitude:-31.3313900
Longitude:-54.1069400
Elevation:206m
Alternate names:Bag, Bage, Bagé, Baje, Bajé, Baze, Bazhe, Bažė, ba re, bage, Баг, Баже, বাগে, 巴熱m