timezones.de

12:31:01pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:59.417
Latitude:-28.2838900
Longitude:-52.7863900
Elevation:605m
Alternate names:Carasinho, Karazin'ju, QRE, Каразиньюm