timezones.de

08:06:16pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:187.838
Latitude:-32.0350000
Longitude:-52.0986100
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:RIG, Rio Grande, Rio Grande do Sul, Rio-Grande, Sao Pedro do Rio Grande do Sul, São Pedro do Rio Grande do Sul, Рио-Грандеm