timezones.de

01:21:37pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:106.113
Latitude:-29.7175000
Longitude:-52.4258300
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Santa Cruz, Santa-Krus-du-Sul, nan sheng ke lu si, santa kruja do sula, Санта-Крус-ду-Сул, সান্টা ক্রুজ ডো সুল, 南圣克鲁斯m