timezones.de

07:35:27pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:46.611
Latitude:-29.1916700
Longitude:-54.8672200
Elevation:426m
Alternate names:Sant'jago, Santiago do Boqueirao, Santiago do Boqueirão, Сантьягоm