timezones.de

07:08:44pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:59.613
Latitude:-28.6605600
Longitude:-56.0044400
Elevation:98m
Alternate names:San-Borkha, Sao Borja, São Borja, Сан-Борхаm