timezones.de

03:23:17pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:130.937
Latitude:-29.8333300
Longitude:-51.1500000
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Acapucai, Açapucaí, Guianuba, Güianuba, Sapucaia, Sapukaja, Сапукаяm