timezones.de

10:54:48pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Porto_Velho
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 06

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Rondônia
Population:55.560
Latitude:-11.4386100
Longitude:-61.4472200
Elevation:197m
Alternate names:Cacoal, Cacual, Kakoal, OAL, Какоалm