timezones.de

07:37:11pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Porto_Velho
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Rondônia
Population:63.231
Latitude:-12.7405600
Longitude:-60.1458300
Elevation:591m
Alternate names:BVH, Vilena, Vilhena, Виленаm