timezones.de

06:47:25pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Santa Catarina
Population:63.726
Latitude:-26.7752800
Longitude:-51.0150000
Elevation:916m
Alternate names:CFC, Cacador, Caçador, Kasador, Rio Cacador, Rio Caçador, ka sa duo er, kakador, Касадор, কাকাডোর্, 卡萨多尔m