timezones.de

01:19:23pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:Santa Catarina
Population:67.245
Latitude:-28.4666700
Longitude:-49.0069400
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Tubaran, tu ba lang, tubara'o, Тубаран, টুবারাও, 图巴朗m