timezones.de

03:55:33pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:107.463
Latitude:-22.3569400
Longitude:-47.3841700
Elevation:634m
Alternate names:Araras, a la la si, raararasa, Арарас, ৱারারাস, 阿拉拉斯m