timezones.de

12:30:58pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:335.024
Latitude:-22.3147200
Longitude:-49.0605600
Elevation:530m
Alternate names:Bauru, JTC, Yvauru, ba wu lu, ba'uru, bauru, Бауру, באורו, বাউরু, バウル, 巴烏魯m