timezones.de

08:16:36pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:125.096
Latitude:-22.9527000
Longitude:-46.5441800
Elevation:831m
Alternate names:BJP, Baraganca, Baragança, Braganca, Bragansa-Paulista, Bragança, bra kang sa pea li s ta, braga'anaka pa'ulista, bu la gan sa-bao li si ta, Браганса-Паулиста, ব্রাগআনকা পাউলিস্টা, บรากังซาเปาลิสตา, 布拉干薩-保利斯塔m