timezones.de

03:42:52pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:53.319
Latitude:-22.7394400
Longitude:-45.5913900
Elevation:1603m
Alternate names:Kampus-du-Zhordau, kamposa do jorda'o, kan pu si-du ruo er dang, Кампус-ду-Жордау, কাম্পোস ডো জোর্ডাও, カンポス・ド・ジョルドン, 坎普斯-杜若尔当m