timezones.de

10:35:21pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 06

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:221.733
Latitude:-23.6488900
Longitude:-46.8522200
Elevation:784m
Alternate names:Ehmba, Embu Arte, Embu das Artes, Imbu, M'Boy, Эмбаm