timezones.de

04:13:50pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:305.041
Latitude:-20.5386100
Longitude:-47.4008300
Elevation:1002m
Alternate names:FRC, Franca, Franka, Franko, franka, fu lang ka, furanka, phranka, Франка, Франко, فرانكا, ফ্রাঙ্কা, フランカ, 弗朗卡m