timezones.de

01:01:53pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:105.880
Latitude:-22.8163900
Longitude:-45.1925000
Elevation:545m
Alternate names:Guaratingeta, guraaratinguyeta, Гуаратингета, Гуаратінгета, গুৱারাটিঙ্গুয়েটাm