timezones.de

04:03:27pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:310.424
Latitude:-23.9930600
Longitude:-46.2563900
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Guaruzha, Guyrajara, Guyrajára, Gvaruzha, gua lu ya, guaruja, guraaruja, Гваружа, Гуаружа, গুৱারুজা, グアルジャ, 瓜魯雅m