timezones.de

08:24:20pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:61.607
Latitude:-22.4361100
Longitude:-46.8216700
Elevation:649m
Alternate names:Itapira, itapira, yi ta pi la, Итапира, ইটাপিরা, 伊塔皮拉m