timezones.de

07:13:45pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:119.206
Latitude:-22.2963900
Longitude:-48.5577800
Elevation:528m
Alternate names:Jahu, Jahú, Jau, Jaú, Zhau, ja'u, ya wu, Жау, জাউ, 雅乌m