timezones.de

06:59:26pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:128.865
Latitude:-22.3677000
Longitude:-46.9455200
Elevation:612m
Alternate names:Mogi-Guacu, Mogi-Guaçu, Mogy Guassu, Mogy Guassú, Moji-Guacu, Moji-Guaçu, Mozhi-Guasu, mo ji gua su, mogi guraaku, Можи-Гуасу, মোগি গুৱাকু, 莫吉瓜苏m