timezones.de

06:57:27pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:63.030
Latitude:-24.3200000
Longitude:-46.9983300
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Peruhybe, Peruibi, caraguava, pei lu yi bi, peru'ibe, Перуиби, পেরুইবে, 佩鲁伊比m