timezones.de

07:25:54pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:East (Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Espirito Santo, Goias, Minas Gerais, Paraná, Rio de Janeiro, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina, Sao Paulo) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:342.209
Latitude:-22.7252800
Longitude:-47.6491700
Elevation:530m
Alternate names:Piracicaba, Pirasikaba, Pirasykava, QHB, pi la xi ka ba, pirasikaba, Пирасикаба, Пірасікаба, পিরাসিকাবা, 皮拉西卡巴m